HOME » About » 各種委員会委員

各種委員会委員

最終更新日: 2024/06/10

論文委員会 (2024年度/2024年4月1日~2025年3月31日)

委員長 木村朝子 立命館大学
副委員長 清川 清 奈良先端科学技術大学院大学
委員 武富貴史 サイバーエージェント
田辺 健 産業技術総合研究所
  蜂須 拓 筑波大学
  山本豪志朗 京都大学
  小池崇文 法政大学
  小川将樹 三重大学
  笠井亮佑 東京工科大学
  田川和義 富山県立大学
  棚橋重仁 新潟大学
  中泉文孝 大阪工業大学
  大谷 真 京都大学
  繁桝博昭 高知工科大学
  高橋裕行 多摩美術大学
  中村拓人 東京大学
  杉森順子 日本工業大学
  土田修平 お茶の水女子大学
  沼田崇志 日立製作所
  松原晟都 産業技術総合研究所
幹事 伴 祐樹 東京大学

学会誌委員会(2024年度/2024年4月1日~2025年3月31日)

委員長 小泉直也 電気通信大学
副委員長 金じょんひょん 博報堂
幹事 嵯峨 智 熊本大学
  酒田信親 龍谷大学
委員 中村拓人 東京大学
  小玉 亮 豊田中央研究所
  松倉 悠 電気通信大学
  佐々木智也 東京理科大学
  片岡佑太 立命館大学
  平尾悠太朗 NAIST
  平木剛史 クラスター メタバース研究所 / 筑波大学
  松本啓吾 東京大学
  川口 碧 慶應義塾大学
畑田裕二 東京大学
磯山直也 大妻女子大学
澤邊太志 NAIST
小柳陽光 東京大学
アドバイザ 上岡 玲子 nudge LAB
矢野 博明 筑波大学
大谷智子 大阪芸術大学
永谷 直久 京都産業大学
顧問 梶本 裕之 電気通信大学
野間 春生 立命館大学
横小路 泰義 神戸大学
日浦 慎作 兵庫県立大学

ニューズレター編集委員会 (2024年度/2024年4月1日~2025年3月31日)

委員長 半田拓也 NHK放送技術研究所
編集長 藤本雄一郎 奈良先端科学技術大学院大学
田辺 健 産業技術総合研究所
委員 藤田 和之 東北大学
  ソン ヨンア 法政大学
  磯山 直也 奈良先端科学技術大学院大学
平尾 悠太朗 東京大学
  田井中 渓志 奈良先端科学技術大学院大学
脇坂 崇平 慶應義塾大学
亀岡 嵩幸 筑波大学
手嶋 仁志 九州大学
堀江 新 慶應義塾大学
青山 一真 群馬大学
近藤亮太 慶應義塾大学
中村文彦 立命館大学
顧問 武田博直 VRコンサルタント
  柳田康幸 名城大学

VR技術者認定制度委員会(2024年4月1日~2026年3月31日)

委員長 古川正紘 大阪大学
副委員長 吉田ひさよ ヘキサゴンジャパン株式会社
委員 加藤史洋 早稲田大学
亀岡嵩幸 筑波大学
川口 碧 ホンダ技研
顧問 原島 博 東京大学

研究運営委員会 (2024年4月1日~202年3月31日)

委員長 嵯峨 智 熊本大学
副委員長 杉本麻樹 慶應義塾大学
委員 各研究委員会委員長

IVRC運営委員会 (2023年4月1日~2025年3月31日)

委員長 稲見昌彦 東京大学
副委員長 長谷川晶一 東京工業大学
  梶本裕之 電気通信大学
幹事 南澤孝太 慶應義塾大学
  野嶋琢也 電気通信大学
委員 安藤英由樹 大阪芸術大学
  小泉直也 電気通信大学
  大谷智子 大阪芸術大学

文化・芸術委員会 (2024年4月1日~2026年3月31日)

委員長 安藤英由樹 大阪芸術大学
副委員長 橋田朋子 早稲田大学
委員 伊藤雄一 青山学院大学
  小木哲朗 慶應義塾大学
  筧 康明 東京大学
  阪口紗季 東京都立大学
  土田修平 神戸大学
  鳴海拓志 東京大学
  檜山 敦 東京大学
  村松 充 Takram
森山朋絵 東京都現代美術館
山岡潤一 慶應義塾大学
顧問 河口洋一郎 東京大学
廣瀬通孝 東京大学

広報・出版委員会(2024年4月1日~2026年3月31日)

委員長 北崎充晃 豊橋技術科学大学
副委員長 清川 清 奈良先端科学技術大学院大学
委員 青山一真 東京大学
  酒田信親 龍谷大学
  杉本麻樹 慶應義塾大学
  南澤孝太 慶應義塾大学
顧問 武田博直 VRコンサルタント

ICAT運営委員会 (2023年4月1日~2025年3月31日)

委員長 舘 暲 東京大学
副委員長 清川清 奈良先端科学技術大学院大学
竹村治雄 大阪大学
委員 斎藤英雄 慶應義塾大学
  北村喜文 東北大学
  稲見昌彦 東京大学
  杉本麻樹 慶應義塾大学
  矢野博明 筑波大学
  公園マイケル 会津大学
  南澤孝太 慶應義塾大学
顧問 廣瀬通孝 東京大学
池井 寧 東京大学
加藤博一 奈良先端科学技術大学院大学

情報システム委員会 (2023年4月1日~2025年3月31日)

委員長 清川 清 奈良先端科学技術大学院大学
副委員長 南澤孝太 慶應義塾大学
委 員 梶本裕之 電気通信大学
  長谷川晶一 東京工業大学
  吉元俊輔 東京大学

Asia Haptics 運営委員会(2024年4月1日~2026年3月31日)

委員長 岩田洋夫 武蔵野大学
副委員長 横小路泰義 神戸大学
幹事 篠田裕之 東京大学
委員 梶本裕之 電気通信大学
  黒田嘉宏 筑波大学
  昆陽雅司 東北大学
  佐野明人 名古屋工業大学
仲谷正史 慶應義塾大学
  長谷川晶一 東京工業大学
  嵯峨 智 熊本大学
  矢野博明 筑波大学

バーチャルリアリティ学ライブラリ出版委員会(2024年1月1日~2025年3月31日)

委員長 清川 清 奈良先端科学技術大学院大学
副委員長 北崎充晃 豊橋技術科学大学
委員 青山一真 群馬大学
  山岡潤一 慶應義塾大学